Chauffeured transfers in Rayong · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rayong with the fare shown first
Rayong arranges pre-booked transfers in Rayong (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Rayong, each with its page
- Mongkut Rayong Hospitalfrom THB 688.5037 min
- Holiday Inn Express Rayong by IHGfrom THB 739.5040 min
- Rayong Tourfrom THB 822.0046 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rayong requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rayong and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Rayong
THB 174.50
the cheapest route
37 min
U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Mongkut Rayong Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rayong, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Mongkut Rayong Hospital28.5 km · 37 minTHB 688.50from
- U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Holiday Inn Express Rayong by IHG31.3 km · 40 minTHB 739.50from
- U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Rayong Tour35.6 km · 46 minTHB 822.00from
- Eastern Airport, Pattaya → U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport39.1 km · 40 minTHB 856.50from
- U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Bangkok Hospital Rayong37.9 km · 50 minTHB 868.50from
- U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Rayong City Centre by IHG38.8 km · 50 minTHB 882.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Mongkut Rayong Hospital | 28.5 km | 37 min | THB 688.50 | See details |
| U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Holiday Inn Express Rayong by IHG | 31.3 km | 40 min | THB 739.50 | See details |
| U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Rayong Tour | 35.6 km | 46 min | THB 822.00 | See details |
| Eastern Airport, Pattaya → U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport | 39.1 km | 40 min | THB 856.50 | See details |
| U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Bangkok Hospital Rayong | 37.9 km | 50 min | THB 868.50 | See details |
| U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Rayong City Centre by IHG | 38.8 km | 50 min | THB 882.00 | See details |
Within Rayong
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rayong, at the same fixed price.
- Rayong Tour → Bangkok Hospital Rayong5.9 km · 12 minTHB 174.50from
- Rayong Tour → Chularat Rayong Hospital8.9 km · 17 minTHB 234.50from
- Rayong Tour → Rayong Transport Station 19.4 km · 18 minTHB 245.00from
- Rayong Tour → Mongkut Rayong Hospital10.1 km · 18 minTHB 255.50from
- Rayong Tour → Ban Khai Hospital16.7 km · 23 minTHB 369.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayong Tour → Bangkok Hospital Rayong | 5.9 km | 12 min | THB 174.50 | See details |
| Rayong Tour → Chularat Rayong Hospital | 8.9 km | 17 min | THB 234.50 | See details |
| Rayong Tour → Rayong Transport Station 1 | 9.4 km | 18 min | THB 245.00 | See details |
| Rayong Tour → Mongkut Rayong Hospital | 10.1 km | 18 min | THB 255.50 | See details |
| Rayong Tour → Ban Khai Hospital | 16.7 km | 23 min | THB 369.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Rayong
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Eastern Airport, Pattaya
from THB 856.50Airport
WW2M+5RC, Thung Klom-Tan Man 15, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport
from THB 688.50Airport
70 หมู่ที่ 2 Sukhumvit Rd, Tambon Phla, Amphoe Ban Chang, Chang Wat Rayong 21130
See prices and book →Rayong Tour
from THB 174.50Station
Thap Ma, Mueang Rayong District, Rayong 21000, Thailand
See prices and book →Rayong Transport Station 1
from THB 245.00Station
Tha Pradu, Mueang Rayong District, ระนอง 21000
See prices and book →Ban Khai Hospital
from THB 369.50Hospital
144 ถนนบ้านค่าย-ระยอง Tambon Nong Lalok, Amphoe Ban Khai, Chang Wat Rayong 21120
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Rayong
from THB 174.50Hospital
8, Tambon Noen Phra, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →Chularat Rayong Hospital
from THB 234.50Hospital
65 ถนนจันทอุดม Tambon Tha Pradu, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →Mongkut Rayong Hospital
from THB 255.50Hospital
P5M5+86R, 149/1 Thanon Map Ya, Tambon Map Ta Phut, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →Rayong Hospital
from THB 943.50Hospital
138 Sukhumvit Rd, Tambon Tha Pradu, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →Sri Rayong Hospital
from THB 991.50Hospital
เลขที่ 333/3 หมู่ที่ 4 Tambon Choeng Noen, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →B2 Rayong Boutique & Budget Hotel
from THB 882.00Hotel
1, 6 Rajbamrung Soi 12 Rd, Tambon Noen Phra, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →Fortune Saengchan Beach Rayong
from THB 916.50Hotel
53 ถนน เลียบชายฝั่ง Tambon Pak Nam, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong 21000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rayong?
In Rayong and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rayong centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rayong?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rayong?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rayong?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rayong, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car